?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Today is...

Yesterday was History.
Tomorrow is a mystery.
And today is... A gift.
Hence its called present.



Day 4 since darling went to outfield.
Time goes by so slowly.
Really miss him badly.

Also the band name is still unknown.
I wanted to name it "Wakaranai" (????)which means "I don't know" in Japanese
and "IDK" for English and "???" for Chinese.

Its so... Straight forward. Haha.
Anyway its already August next Sunday will be Singapore's Birthday.
And darling will be OUT!
Soon it will be Sep and Darling will POP! =D

Gosh! I hate NS!!!
Damn!

Sorry no picy today~
Will do some change to my layout. =D

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
yuchibunny
Aug. 4th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
dont know im japanese is wakaranai ._.
akimme
Aug. 4th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
what talking you??
yuchibunny
Aug. 4th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
i mean in*
LOL.
akimme
Aug. 4th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
I know.
yuchibunny
Aug. 4th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
u say wakarani LOL.
akimme
Aug. 4th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
Woooo~
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Page Summary

Latest Month

February 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars